EVX30L-24 Battery

Ballistic Performance Part Number: 104-041

Parts Unlimited No.: 2113-0356

Dimensions (Metric): 169.3(L) x 120.4(w) x 174.1(h)

Dimensions (Standard): 6.6"(L) x 4.74"(w) x 6.9"(h)

Negative Terminal Location:

Weight: 4.8 lbs

Voltage (Charged): 13.6V

Amp/Hours: 13.8 Ahrs

Burst Cranking Amps: 720 BCA (5 sec @ 70°F)

OPERATING ENVIRONMENT: -18°C (0°F) to 60°C (140°F)

The Ballistic Performance Components EVO3 line of batteries is the most comprehensive line of Lithium-Ion batteries on the market with 32 different case sizes and power output options to insure you have the lightest, most powerful starter battery available, no matter what you ride!

  • State of the art Lithium Ferrous Phosphate (LiFEPO4) technology.
  • EVO3 Batteries come in 32 different case sizes and power outputs for specific applications
  • Up to 10 lbs lighter than the stock battery.
  • 3 Year Limited Pro-Rated Warranty.
  • Exceptional Static Self-discharge Rate. Less than 10% per YEAR!
  • Environmentally Friendly, Non-Toxic and Recyclable.
  • Extensively tested by professional race teams.
  • Designed, Developed, and Assembled in the USA.

Video: Advantages and Disadvantages of LiFePO4 Batteries


Video: EVO3 Batteries for V-Twin Applications



Reviews

AccessoriesPart Numbers
RetailBallisticLemans
EVO Advanced Charger99.95200-1103807-0233
EVO Professional BMS Charger159.95200-1043807-0235
EVO Health Monitor Charger Lead39.95300-1103807-0237
EVO Battery System Tester44.95800-0103807-0238
Quick Disconnect Kit49.95300-0012113-0262
EVO High Amp Quick Disconnect Kit49.95300-0002113-0271
EVO Cable Extension Kit9.95300-0022113-0263
EVO High Amp Cable Extension Kit9.95300-0032113-0272


Customers who bought this product also purchased

Summerville, SC – December 2018 – We regretfully announce that Ballistic Performance Components LLC will cease operations, effective immediately. We have always strived to produce the highest quality battery possible, but due to increased competition from lower cost, lower quality Chinese batteries and difficulty sourcing high quality cells, we are no longer able to manufacture batteries in the United States for a competitive price. We would like to thank our dealers, distributors, suppliers, partners, customers and employees for their support over the last 9 years.