EVO2 12 Cell L

Ballistic Performance Part Number: 103-012L

Parts Unlimited No.: 2113-0265

Dimensions (Metric): 114(L) x 87(w) x 112(h)

Dimensions (Standard): 4.5"(L) x 3.5"(w) x 4.25"(h)

Negative Terminal Location:

Weight: 2.4 lbs

Voltage (Charged): 13.6V

Amp/Hours: 6.9 Ahrs

Burst Cranking Amps: 360 BCA (5 sec @ 70°F)

OPERATING ENVIRONMENT: -18°C (0°F) to 60°C (140°F)

The 12 Cell EVO2 model is the work horse of our line up. This battery was designed around the upper end of the powersports universe. Typical applications include metric-cruisers, sport-touring bikes, large sportbikes, and large ATVs. The typical battery in this range weighs 14.1lbs while the Ballistic 12 Cell weighs 2.5lbs. That’s a 11.6lbs saving for a little over $200 dollars! We also made a EVO2 “L” version with a left side negative terminal. There is no special charger required, but charging with our Ballistic Performance Components Advanced Charger will greatly extend the life of the battery. Please check our application guide here for your specific application.


Video: Advantages and Disadvantages of LiFePO4 Batteries


Video: Cold Starting Characteristics



Reviews

AccessoriesPart Numbers
RetailBallisticLemans
EVO Advanced Charger99.95200-1103807-0233
EVO Professional BMS Charger159.95200-1043807-0235
EVO Health Monitor Charger Lead39.95300-1103807-0237
EVO Battery System Tester44.95800-0103807-0238
Quick Disconnect Kit49.95300-0012113-0262
EVO High Amp Quick Disconnect Kit49.95300-0002113-0271
EVO Cable Extension Kit9.95300-0022113-0263
EVO High Amp Cable Extension Kit9.95300-0032113-0272


Customers who bought this product also purchased

Summerville, SC – December 2018 – We regretfully announce that Ballistic Performance Components LLC will cease operations, effective immediately. We have always strived to produce the highest quality battery possible, but due to increased competition from lower cost, lower quality Chinese batteries and difficulty sourcing high quality cells, we are no longer able to manufacture batteries in the United States for a competitive price. We would like to thank our dealers, distributors, suppliers, partners, customers and employees for their support over the last 9 years.