EVO2 4 Cell

Ballistic Performance Part Number: 103-010

Parts Unlimited No.: 2113-0258

Dimensions (Metric): 61(L) x 61(w) x 112(h)

Dimensions (Standard): 2.5"(L) x 2.5"(w) x 4.25"(h)

Negative Terminal Location:

Weight: .979 lbs

Voltage (Charged): 13.6V

Amp/Hours: 2.3 Ahrs

Burst Cranking Amps: 120 BCA (5 sec @ 70°F)

OPERATING ENVIRONMENT: -18°C (0°F) to 60°C (140°F)

The 4 Cell EVO2 is the lightest powersports battery on the market. Most small displacement powersports vehicles use a battery that weighs almost 8 pounds. The Ballistic Performance Components 4 Cell EVO2 battery weighs less than a pound! That’s a 7 pound saving for a little over $100! You would have to spend thousands on titanium, carbon fiber and magnesium to get that kind of weight savings. The EVO2 model is designed for use in multi-cylinder applications of less than 550cc and for 350cc and under 4 stroke single cylinder dirt bikes, scooters, and ATVs. There is no special charger required, but charging with our Ballistic Performance Components Advanced Charger will greatly extend the life of the battery. Please check our application guide here for your specific application.


Video: Advantages and Disadvantages of LiFePO4 Batteries


Video: Cold Starting Characteristics



Reviews

AccessoriesPart Numbers
RetailBallisticLemans
EVO Advanced Charger99.95200-1103807-0233
EVO Professional BMS Charger159.95200-1043807-0235
EVO Health Monitor Charger Lead39.95300-1103807-0237
EVO Battery System Tester44.95800-0103807-0238
Quick Disconnect Kit49.95300-0012113-0262
EVO High Amp Quick Disconnect Kit49.95300-0002113-0271
EVO Cable Extension Kit9.95300-0022113-0263
EVO High Amp Cable Extension Kit9.95300-0032113-0272


Customers who bought this product also purchased

Summerville, SC – December 2018 – We regretfully announce that Ballistic Performance Components LLC will cease operations, effective immediately. We have always strived to produce the highest quality battery possible, but due to increased competition from lower cost, lower quality Chinese batteries and difficulty sourcing high quality cells, we are no longer able to manufacture batteries in the United States for a competitive price. We would like to thank our dealers, distributors, suppliers, partners, customers and employees for their support over the last 9 years.